Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0785,020
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1865,087
EsquelArgentina 9,2875,771
EzeizaArgentina 8,7865,460
East SaleAustralia 15,2149,454
Esperance (po)Australia 17,20710,693
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20610,692
EssendonAustralia 15,3849,560
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3325,178
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6045,347
EspinosaBrazil 7,6804,772
Earlton, OnCanada 1,206750
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,4521,524
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4651,532
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4631,530
Edson, AbCanada 2,6331,636
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2882,043
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5941,612
Estevan, SkCanada 1,587986
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,4472,142
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5592,833
ErlianChina 10,5856,578
El CaranoColombia 3,9052,427
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3224,550
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8141,749
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9611,840
El ArishEgypt 10,2386,362
El TorEgypt 10,4666,504
ErfurtGermany 7,3564,571
EssenGermany 7,0954,409
EsfahanIran 11,0896,891
EilatIsrael 10,4366,485
EsashiJapan 9,7456,055
EldoretKenya 12,8547,988
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2286,356
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0134,358
EeldeNetherlands 6,9764,335
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,375
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9381,826
EnuguNigeria 10,1176,287
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1345,054
EvoraPortugal 6,7724,208
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5925,961
EkimcanRussia 9,0105,599
Elat’MaRussia 8,5705,325
ElistaRussia 9,4495,872
ErbogacenRussia 8,7605,444
EssejRussia 8,0284,988
Ed DueimSudan 11,5517,178
El FasherSudan 11,0516,867
El GeneinaSudan 10,8366,733
El ObeidSudan 11,4617,122
El ShowakSudan 11,7707,314
En NahudSudan 11,3627,060
EdirneTurkey 8,9335,551
ErzincanTurkey 9,8196,102
ErzurumTurkey 9,8816,140
EskisehirTurkey 9,3185,790
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7076,654
EntebbeUganda 12,6647,869
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2593,889
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2983,914
East Tawas, MiUsa 744462
Eastman, GaUsa 949590
Eastport, MeUsa 1,9271,198
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,485923
El Dorado, KsUsa 705438
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7651,097
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 791492
Elko, NvUsa 2,2861,420
Ellsworth, KsUsa 777483
Elmira, NyUsa 1,079671
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2221,380
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,488925
Erie, PaUsa 820509
Eskridge, KsUsa 605376
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8821,791
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 507315
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9861,856
Eureka, SdUsa 1,189739
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8791,168
Evansville, InUsa 166103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -