Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3517,054
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2595,132
HuamboAngola 12,1667,560
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8009,818
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3389,531
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3539,541
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5909,067
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1343,190
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0972,546
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1891,360
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1961,365
Hamilton, OnCanada 890553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6891,671
Harrow, OnCanada 616383
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Hope, BcCanada 2,8081,745
HaikouChina 13,1558,175
HailarChina 9,8056,093
HamiChina 10,9146,782
HetanChina 11,4747,130
HavanaCuba 1,8871,173
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9471,831
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9951,861
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8041,743
HelwanEgypt 10,1816,326
HurguadaEgypt 10,5596,562
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8683,646
HelsinkiFinland 7,4484,628
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4524,631
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3315,177
HamburgGermany 7,1434,439
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1424,438
HannoverGermany 7,1934,470
HelgolandGermany 6,9924,345
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5554,695
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3425,805
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7992,361
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6044,104
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7504,195
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4073,360
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6048,454
HaifaIsrael 10,1626,314
HaboroJapan 9,4455,869
HachijojimaJapan 10,5506,556
HachinoheJapan 9,7956,087
HagiJapan 10,8556,745
HakodateJapan 9,7186,039
HamadaJapan 10,7776,697
HamamatsuJapan 10,5126,532
HikoneJapan 10,5396,549
HimejiJapan 10,6586,623
HiradoJapan 11,0416,861
HirooJapan 9,5475,933
HiroshimaJapan 10,8066,715
HitaJapan 10,9826,824
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0966,895
HunLibya 9,1685,697
HomboriMali 8,7155,416
HomalinMyanmar 12,9028,017
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7778,561
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,322
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5268,405
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5398,414
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8738,621
HororataNew Zealand 13,5078,393
HyderabadPakistan 12,4817,756
HuanucoPeru 5,5933,476
HelPoland 7,5574,696
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3535,812
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7175,417
HatangaRussia 7,6424,749
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9244,924
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5576,560
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0256,851
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9834,960
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4787,754
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7456,677
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3166,410
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8969,257
HalaibSudan 11,1706,941
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6797,258
HudeibaSudan 11,3747,068
HaparandaSweden 7,0414,375
HarnosandSweden 7,0004,350
HamaSyria 10,0676,256
HassakahSyria 10,1686,318
Hua HinThailand 14,2058,827
HakkariTurkey 10,2286,356
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5414,065
HersonUkraine 8,8675,510
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3545,191
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,288800
Hanover, NhUsa 1,518943
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11169
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,049652
Hart, MiUsa 609379
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,416880
Hartington, NeUsa 803499
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 898558
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,254780
Hays, KsUsa 864537
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9181,813
Hebron, NeUsa 780485
Helena, MtUsa 2,0481,273
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,024636
Henderson, NcUsa 1,025637
Hendersonville, NcUsa 764475
Hermit, CoUsa 1,568974
Hernando, MsUsa 473294
Highland Home, AlUsa 824512
Highmore, SdUsa 1,061659
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,205749
Hillsdale, MiUsa 475295
Holly, CoUsa 1,136706
Homer, AkUsa 4,8463,011
Hoopeston, IlUsa 199124
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 272169
Horton, KsUsa 566352
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,254780
Hot Springs, VaUsa 791491
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 696432
Houma, LaUsa 1,058657
Houston, TexasUsa 1,160721
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 564351
Huntsville, AlUsa 523325
Huron, SdUsa 971603
HanoiVietnam 13,1638,179
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2438,851
HarareZimbabwe 13,8328,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -