Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7705,450
In SalahAlgeria 8,2665,137
InnsbruckAustria 7,6104,729
IbiriteBrazil 8,0575,007
IguatuBrazil 7,1774,460
IlheusBrazil 7,9134,917
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5344,060
IndaialBrazil 8,4125,227
IpameriBrazil 7,6024,724
IraiBrazil 8,2435,122
IreceBrazil 7,4204,611
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6264,739
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6353,501
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8843,656
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9354,931
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2965,155
ItapevaBrazil 8,1495,064
ItirucuBrazil 7,7294,803
ItuacuBrazil 7,6784,771
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7334,805
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1652,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3011,430
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2082,615
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0651,905
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4722,779
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9054,291
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6604,760
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7876,703
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7731,723
IzobambaEcuador 4,5052,800
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1786,325
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8141,748
IoanninaGreece 8,7295,425
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0382,509
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1173,180
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9728,061
IranshahrIran 12,0107,463
IstranaItaly 7,7594,821
IidaJapan 10,4366,485
IizukaJapan 10,9616,811
IrakoJapan 10,5556,559
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1827,570
IrozakiJapan 10,4666,504
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1737,565
IshinomakiJapan 9,9936,210
IwamizawaJapan 9,5435,930
IzuharaJapan 10,9716,818
IrbidJordan 10,2356,360
IfraneMorocco 7,2674,516
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8988,637
IlorinNigeria 9,7226,041
InchonNorth Korea 10,7646,689
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0613,766
IslamabadPakistan 11,7327,291
IquitosPeru 5,0233,121
IloiloPhilippines 13,5958,448
IasiRomania 8,5645,322
IcaRussia 7,8614,885
IlirnejRussia 6,5794,088
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9425,557
IrkutskRussia 9,7856,081
Ivdel’Russia 8,5885,337
IbizaSpain 7,4494,629
IspartaTurkey 9,4835,893
IstanbulTurkey 9,1365,677
IzmirTurkey 9,2245,732
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2525,128
IzmailUkraine 8,7725,451
Imperial, NeUsa 1,128701
Independence, KsUsa 652405
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,365848
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 249155
Indianola, IaUsa 480299
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,120696
Inverness, FlUsa 1,285798
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 531330
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 783486
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,120696
IsokaZambia 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -