Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4747,130
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5817,196
JuninArgentina 8,6745,390
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0154,981
JacobinaBrazil 7,5054,664
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1594,448
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5654,701
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7194,796
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2585,132
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3391,454
JiuquanChina 11,2246,975
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2622,027
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8291,758
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8321,760
JoensuuFinland 7,4694,641
JokioinenFinland 7,3554,571
JyvskylFinland 7,3354,558
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0362,508
JulianehbGreenland 3,8032,363
JagdalpurIndia 13,4898,382
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0359,964
JerusalemIsrael 10,2556,373
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0131,872
JosNigeria 9,9916,209
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6043,483
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6163,490
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1757,566
JhelumPakistan 11,8207,345
JiwaniPakistan 12,2717,625
JuliacaPeru 6,3663,956
JakutskRussia 8,2585,131
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5105,910
JenisejskRussia 9,1785,704
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2695,760
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1695,698
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5516,556
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3807,071
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0207,469
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0808,749
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0124,357
JubaSudan 12,2237,596
JokkmokkSweden 6,8344,246
JönköpingSweden 7,1184,423
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1164,422
JendoubaTunisia 8,1375,057
JerbaTunisia 8,4555,254
JerseyUk 6,6364,124
JaltaUkraine 9,1285,672
Jackson, MsUsa 749466
Jackson, TnUsa 377234
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,157719
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14087
Johnstown, PaUsa 875544
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8702,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -