Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2596,996
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2526,992
MilianaAlgeria 7,6684,765
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0167,467
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5649,050
Malarg EArgentina 8,5215,295
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1575,690
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1375,678
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4415,245
MendozaArgentina 8,2595,132
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2565,130
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3585,194
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1768,809
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7889,189
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64110,341
MeekatharraAustralia 17,11310,634
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3889,562
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3819,558
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4859,622
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7299,774
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9859,312
MuharraqBahrain 11,6357,230
MinskBelarus 8,0434,998
MogilevBelarus 8,1575,069
MaunBotswana 13,2968,262
MacapaBrazil 5,8023,606
MacauBrazil 7,2714,518
MaceioBrazil 7,7154,794
MachadoBrazil 8,0995,033
ManausBrazil 5,5463,447
MarabaBrazil 6,4083,982
MaringaBrazil 7,9394,933
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7883,597
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6954,782
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5224,674
MonteiroBrazil 7,4674,640
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7704,828
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1384,435
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4574,634
MamfeCameroon 10,3186,412
MarouaCameroon 10,3976,461
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2642,029
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,335829
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0401,268
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1012,549
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3672,093
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,1011,306
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9811,853
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1321,325
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9701,224
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,469913
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,443897
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8091,124
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,515941
Morden, MbCanada 1,342834
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,039646
MoundouChad 10,6846,639
MatecanaColombia 4,0292,504
MoroniComoros 14,4258,964
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8524,879
MarstalDenmark 7,1014,413
Melville HallDominica 3,7532,332
MichesDominican Republic 2,9391,826
MocaDominican Republic 2,8121,748
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7711,722
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6991,677
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9091,808
MilagroEcuador 4,6722,903
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7926,085
MinyaEgypt 10,2876,392
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4136,471
MassawaEritrea 11,9227,409
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8193,616
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2454,502
MarseilleFrance 7,4474,628
MontpellierFrance 7,3534,569
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2833,283
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4015,220
MakokouGabon 10,9906,829
MayumbaGabon 11,0806,885
MitzicGabon 10,8606,749
MkamboGabon 11,0496,866
MoandaGabon 11,1736,943
MouilaGabon 11,0036,837
MagdeburgGermany 7,3234,550
MunichGermany 7,5704,704
MünsterGermany 7,1014,413
MethoniGreece 9,0015,593
MilosGreece 9,1885,709
MitiliniGreece 9,1395,679
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1335,676
MacentaGuinea 8,5075,286
MamouGuinea 8,1585,069
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9524,942
MiskolcHungary 8,1125,041
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0098,705
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3127,651
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3048,267
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7928,571
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3408,911
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9308,656
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2179,456
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0528,732
MashhadIran 11,0496,866
Malin HeadIreland 6,0513,760
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8394,871
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4235,234
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4915,277
MilanItaly 7,5934,718
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5464,689
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9134,917
ManIvory Coast 8,7575,442
MaebashiJapan 10,2916,395
MaizuruJapan 10,5696,567
MakurazakiJapan 11,2096,965
MatsueJapan 10,6776,635
MatsumotoJapan 10,3626,439
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8436,738
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6827,259
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4096,468
MishimaJapan 10,4156,472
MitoJapan 10,2206,351
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4746,509
MiyakoJapan 9,8506,121
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0767,504
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1276,914
MiyazakiJapan 11,0916,892
MombetsuJapan 9,3665,820
MoriokaJapan 9,8876,144
MuroranJapan 9,6636,005
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8316,730
MutsuJapan 9,7436,054
Ma’AnJordan 10,4356,485
MafraqJordan 10,2756,385
MombasaKenya 13,5508,420
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4428,974
MaseruLesotho 14,1908,818
MonroviaLiberia 8,5915,338
MisratahLibya 8,8745,514
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9689,301
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9419,284
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5149,641
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1139,391
MakhangaMalawi 14,0858,752
MangochiMalawi 13,9538,671
MwmosaMalawi 14,0938,758
MzimbaMalawi 13,6388,475
MzuzuMalawi 13,6428,477
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2849,498
MersingMalaysia 15,2229,459
MiriMalaysia 14,6509,104
MaleMaldives 14,8889,252
MenakaMali 9,0085,598
MoptiMali 8,5645,322
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3336,421
MazatlanMexico 2,4051,494
MeridaMexico 2,0081,248
Mexico CityMexico 2,3891,485
MonterreyMexico 1,8201,131
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4441,519
MaantyMongolia 10,2816,389
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4676,504
MatadMongolia 10,1276,293
MurenMongolia 10,1196,288
MarrakechMorocco 7,1494,442
MeknesMorocco 7,2174,485
MideltMorocco 7,3504,567
MaputoMozambique 14,4408,973
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4468,977
MandalayMyanmar 13,2138,211
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3438,291
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2428,850
MindatMyanmar 13,2948,261
MonywaMyanmar 13,2088,207
MyeikMyanmar 14,2428,850
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8277,971
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0504,381
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0608,116
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3398,289
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6508,483
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4538,360
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9951,861
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0251,880
MagariaNiger 9,7696,070
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0086,219
MaradiNiger 9,5845,956
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1996,338
MakurdiNigeria 10,1116,283
MinnaNigeria 9,8086,095
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0376,859
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6304,120
MajisOman 12,1057,522
MasirahOman 12,5867,821
Muscat  Oman 12,2687,623
MultanPakistan 12,0587,493
MurreePakistan 11,7077,275
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3688,307
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4004,599
MoyobambaPeru 5,1583,206
MactanPhilippines 13,5568,424
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2928,260
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5624,078
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2697,003
MagadanRussia 7,7684,827
MahackalaRussia 9,9006,152
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2814,524
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2804,524
MarkovoRussia 6,6144,110
MinusinskRussia 9,7056,031
MogocaRussia 9,3405,804
MoscowRussia 8,3295,176
MurmanskRussia 7,1104,418
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1646,937
MatamSenegal 7,7044,787
MogadishuSomalia 13,4968,387
MadridSpain 6,9954,347
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9894,343
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5944,719
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1374,435
MelillaSpain 7,3364,558
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3514,568
MalakalSudan 11,8577,368
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3418,912
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3794,586
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4928,384
Mae SariangThailand 13,6178,462
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7728,558
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6778,499
MalatyaTurkey 9,8546,123
MersinTurkey 9,8026,091
MuglaTurkey 9,3945,838
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4343,998
ManstonUk 6,7554,198
MeloUruguay 8,7105,412
MercedesUruguay 8,6445,371
MontevideoUruguay 8,8775,517
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 850528
Madison, FlUsa 1,043648
Madison, InUsa 346215
Madison, NeUsa 754468
Madison, WisconsinUsa 461286
Manhattan, KsUsa 691430
Manitowoc, WiUsa 577358
Marble Hill, MoUsa 207128
Marengo, IlUsa 334207
Marion, InUsa 339211
Marion, NcUsa 702436
Marquette, MichiganUsa 846526
Marshall, TxUsa 865538
Martinsburg, WvUsa 950590
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0603,144
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 619385
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2141,376
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10968
Mcminnville, TnUsa 466290
Mcpherson, KsUsa 755469
Medford, WiUsa 692430
Mellette, SdUsa 1,061659
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 448278
Mena, ArUsa 628390
Meridian, MississippiUsa 742461
Mexia, TxUsa 1,059658
Mexico, MoUsa 259161
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6791,043
Midland, TxUsa 1,427887
Milan, MnUsa 882548
Milbank, SdUsa 935581
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,602995
Milford, DeUsa 1,209751
Milledgeville, GaUsa 858533
Millen, GaUsa 936582
Millport, OhUsa 717445
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,548962
Milwaukee, WiUsa 449279
Minden, NeUsa 880547
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 741461
Minonk, IlUsa 212132
Missoula, MtUsa 2,2111,374
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 927576
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 301187
Monmouth, IlUsa 280174
Monroe, NcUsa 867539
Montevideo, MnUsa 882548
Montgomery AlUsa 781485
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6541,028
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,205749
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,154717
Morganton, NcUsa 702436
Moro, OrUsa 2,7081,683
Morris, MnUsa 966600
Morrison, IlUsa 323201
Mount Airy, NcUsa 735457
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 672417
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 305189
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 648403
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,579981
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11169
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 420261
Muskegon, MiUsa 517322
Muskogee, OkUsa 669416
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8382,385
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5952,234
MaracayVenezuela 3,8352,383
MaturinVenezuela 4,1422,574
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7092,305
MeridaVenezuela 3,8192,373
MagoyeZambia 13,4028,328
MansaZambia 13,1798,189
MbalaZambia 13,2318,222
MfuweZambia 13,5918,445
MisamfuZambia 13,3138,273
MonguZambia 12,9698,059
MpikaZambia 13,4548,360
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6718,495
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4298,345
MumbwaZambia 13,3058,268
MwinilungaZambia 12,8457,982
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9458,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -