Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4954,657
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3385,181
OranArgentina 7,3734,582
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02010,577
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7419,781
OstendeBelgium 6,8584,262
ObidosBrazil 5,6923,537
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9335,551
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,302809
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,302809
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9985,592
OdenseDenmark 7,0664,391
OtavaloEcuador 4,4472,764
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4117,091
OuluFinland 7,1464,441
OroomiehIran 10,2846,391
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8994,908
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6075,349
ObihiroJapan 9,4985,902
OfunatoJapan 9,9156,161
OitaJapan 10,9576,809
OkayamaJapan 10,7116,656
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6567,243
OmaezakiJapan 10,4996,524
OmuJapan 9,3655,819
OnahamaJapan 10,1466,305
OsakaJapan 10,6306,606
OshimaJapan 10,4266,479
OtaruJapan 9,5835,955
OwaseJapan 10,6536,620
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2804,524
OujoaMorocco 7,4444,626
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6027,831
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7028,515
OphirNew Zealand 13,7498,544
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8247,969
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9118,644
OcotalNicaragua 2,8321,760
OrlandNorway 6,5784,088
OsloNorway 6,8254,241
OhotskRussia 8,0745,018
OkhotskRussia 8,0745,018
OlekminskRussia 8,6415,370
OlenekRussia 7,9304,928
OmskRussia 9,4275,858
OnegaRussia 7,6694,766
OrenburgRussia 9,3465,808
OymyakonRussia 7,7464,814
OviedoSpain 6,6744,147
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8194,237
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1713,835
OdessaUkraine 8,7895,462
OvrucUkraine 8,3005,158
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 536333
Oakdale, NeUsa 830516
Oakland, MdUsa 864537
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1321,325
Oconto, WiUsa 661411
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,333828
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 861535
Olathe, KsUsa 518322
Olivia, MnUsa 813505
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8711,784
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 640397
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 651405
Oolitic, InUsa 173107
Orlando, FlUsa 1,372853
Orono, MeUsa 1,7761,104
Oshkosh, WiUsa 560348
Oswego, NyUsa 1,154717
Ottawa, IlUsa 222138
Ottawa, KsUsa 518322
Owensboro, KyUsa 214133
Owosso, MiUsa 601374
Ozark, ArUsa 628390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -