Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3045,160
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1675,075
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4165,230
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2566,373
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5304,680
RosarioArgentina 8,5105,288
RichmondAustralia 14,7209,147
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
RecifeBrazil 7,6394,747
RemansoBrazil 7,2594,511
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8703,648
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3745,203
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3065,161
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4664,639
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4091,497
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,393866
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7661,097
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7671,098
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9842,476
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6281,633
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7041,059
RuoqiangChina 11,3337,043
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4452,141
RandersDenmark 6,9844,340
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7981,739
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8171,751
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6574,758
RumipambaEcuador 4,5752,843
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4226,476
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5346,546
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2926,395
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2933,289
RostockGermany 7,2264,490
RhodesGreece 9,4425,867
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3523,326
ReykhólarIceland 5,0713,151
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0843,159
RamsarIran 10,6196,599
RashtIran 10,5326,545
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2343,874
RadicofaniItaly 7,9194,921
Resia PassItaly 7,5914,717
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9004,909
RivoltoItaly 7,7994,846
Rolle PassItaly 7,6994,784
RomeItaly 8,0304,990
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0234,985
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8354,869
RumoiJapan 9,4865,895
RigaLatvia 7,6494,753
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7184,796
RodriguesMauritius 16,61010,322
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9596,189
RabatMorocco 7,1104,418
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7918,570
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8507,985
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2728,248
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4518,359
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8998,015
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7878,567
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9558,050
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7367,914
RivasNicaragua 3,0831,916
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2557,615
RebolyRussia 7,4254,614
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1685,697
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5697,189
RagaSudan 11,4757,131
RashadSudan 11,6277,225
RenkSudan 11,7677,312
RumbekSudan 11,9227,408
RanongThailand 14,5129,018
Roi EtThailand 13,7548,547
RizeTurkey 9,7526,060
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9356,795
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7205,419
RomnyUkraine 8,5705,326
RovnoUkraine 8,2225,109
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9597,431
RochaUruguay 8,9175,541
Racine, WiUsa 427265
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 966601
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,307812
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,310814
Reading, PaUsa 1,128701
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8361,762
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8011,119
Redding, CaUsa 2,8351,762
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5531,587
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6381,640
Rensselaer, InUsa 280174
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,032641
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,032641
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 811504
Rochester, MnUsa 620385
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,054655
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 736458
Rockford, IlUsa 356221
Rockville, InUsa 205127
Rockwell City, IaUsa 607377
Rome, GaUsa 661411
Roseau, MnUsa 1,244773
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8681,782
Roswell, NmUsa 1,529950
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,122698
Rushville, IlUsa 205127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -