Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6156,596
UaupesBrazil 4,8643,023
UbatubaBrazil 8,3125,165
UberabaBrazil 7,8064,851
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6661,657
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8046,714
UpernavikGreenland 4,1592,585
UummannaqGreenland 4,1042,550
UdineItaly 7,8044,850
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2955,154
UenoJapan 10,5916,581
UnzendakeJapan 11,0696,878
UrakawaJapan 9,5865,957
UshibukaJapan 11,1326,917
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2366,361
UwajimaJapan 10,9136,781
UkmergeLithuania 7,8064,851
UtenaLithuania 7,8274,864
UlaangomMongolia 10,1406,301
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2246,353
UlgiiMongolia 10,2376,361
UliastaiMongolia 10,3526,433
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2286,356
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2226,352
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5836,576
UfaRussia 9,0695,636
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0474,379
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7876,082
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4864,652
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5945,962
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9304,928
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4724,643
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2775,144
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9374,310
Umm BeninSudan 11,7467,299
UmeňSweden 7,0224,364
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8138,583
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6278,468
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6488,481
UrfaTurkey 10,0056,217
UsakTurkey 9,3395,803
Uman’Ukraine 8,5745,328
UzgorodUkraine 8,1605,070
Uniontown, PaUsa 803499
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 557346
Urbana, IlUsa 14087
Urbana, OhUsa 466290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -