Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5257,162
ChlefAlgeria 7,6054,726
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9924,966
CeresArgentina 8,1565,068
ChamicalArgentina 8,0645,011
ChepesArgentina 8,1575,069
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6686,008
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4485,250
CórdobaArgentina 8,2285,113
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2385,119
CorrientesArgentina 8,0284,989
CairnsAustralia 14,2038,826
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9299,277
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37510,797
CedunaAustralia 16,11510,014
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7429,161
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8979,257
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0419,347
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2198,836
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3618,924
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32610,145
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1938,198
CharnocksBarbados 4,0892,541
CotonouBenin 9,6836,017
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3135,166
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4475,249
CabroboBrazil 7,3564,571
CaceresBrazil 6,9334,308
CaetiteBrazil 7,6124,730
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4994,660
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5174,671
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9794,958
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2165,106
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1534,445
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9964,969
CaparaoBrazil 8,2355,118
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6134,731
CaratingaBrazil 8,1545,067
CaravelasBrazil 8,1565,068
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5384,684
CarolinaBrazil 6,6964,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1695,077
CataguasesBrazil 8,2635,135
CatalaoBrazil 7,6584,759
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8784,895
CaxiasBrazil 6,7604,201
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5325,302
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4064,602
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2465,124
ChapecoBrazil 8,2665,136
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6154,111
CipoBrazil 7,6324,743
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6624,140
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0064,975
CordeiroBrazil 8,3415,183
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4214,611
CorumbaBrazil 7,2434,501
CoximBrazil 7,3194,548
CrateusBrazil 6,9784,336
CuiabaBrazil 6,9624,326
CuritibaBrazil 8,2685,138
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3641,469
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4842,165
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5262,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5412,200
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7971,738
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0352,507
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3222,065
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9101,808
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5341,575
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6381,018
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0731,288
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2521,400
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2531,400
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1051,930
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1001,305
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7081,683
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8121,126
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4831,543
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2241,382
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8802,411
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6962,297
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3421,456
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,224761
Comox, BcCanada 3,0571,899
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2472,018
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8261,756
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2571,403
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4171,502
ChicoChile 9,6716,009
ChillanChile 8,5835,334
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5835,334
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6354,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5395,928
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4255,236
ChangchunChina 10,1776,324
ChangduChina 12,1897,574
ChangshaChina 12,2027,582
ChengduChina 12,1497,549
ChongqingChina 12,2307,600
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8272,378
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9564,944
CamagueyCuba 2,2241,382
CasablancaCuba 1,8701,162
ChebCzech Republic 7,4964,658
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1604,450
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8291,758
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8461,768
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8631,779
CanarEcuador 4,7342,942
CairoEgypt 10,1646,316
CaenFrance 6,7514,195
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0164,360
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2923,288
CocobeachGabon 10,6796,636
CologneGermany 7,1194,424
ChiosGreece 9,1665,696
CorfuGreece 8,6785,393
ConakryGuinea 8,0805,021
CatacamasHonduras 2,6971,676
CholutecaHonduras 2,8621,778
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1258,777
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8707,998
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8707,998
ChahbaharIran 12,2007,581
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0113,735
ClonesIreland 6,1033,792
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0273,745
CorkIreland 6,1113,797
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1133,798
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9744,955
CameriItaly 7,5494,691
CampobassoItaly 8,1985,094
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9754,956
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0154,981
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9004,909
Cape MeleItaly 7,6134,731
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3455,186
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5105,288
CerviaItaly 7,8654,888
CiampinoItaly 8,0454,999
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7654,825
Cisa PassItaly 7,6974,783
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9804,959
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7054,788
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5695,325
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5375,305
ChibaJapan 10,3096,406
ChichibuJapan 10,3286,418
ChichijimaJapan 10,9486,803
ChoshiJapan 10,2576,374
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1016,277
ChilekaMalawi 14,0148,708
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7858,566
ChitipaMalawi 13,4548,361
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9481,210
ComitanMexico 2,5481,583
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9077,399
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0566,249
ChoirMongolia 10,3606,438
CasablancaMorocco 7,0664,391
ChindeMozambique 14,3338,907
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1048,764
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7018,514
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3338,285
CondegaNicaragua 2,8621,778
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6589,109
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1606,935
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6776,635
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8316,731
ChhorPakistan 12,5107,774
ChitralPakistan 11,4637,123
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0174,982
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6814,773
CajamarcaPeru 5,2443,259
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1563,204
ChiclayoPeru 5,1783,218
ChimbotePeru 5,4613,394
CuzcoPeru 6,1043,793
CzestochowaPoland 7,8294,865
CoimbraPortugal 6,6494,132
CalafatRomania 8,5415,308
CeahlauRomania 8,4835,271
ClujRomania 8,3695,201
ConstantaRomania 8,8525,501
CraiovaRomania 8,5715,326
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0064,353
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9744,955
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9294,306
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0343,750
Cape UelenRussia 5,7013,543
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3065,783
CaraRussia 9,0495,623
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5245,297
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5874,093
ChitaRussia 9,6666,006
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6566,000
CokurdahRussia 7,0144,359
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8955,527
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6918,508
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3276,418
CaceresSpain 6,8424,252
CadizSpain 7,0054,353
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0504,381
CordobaSpain 7,0444,377
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7849,187
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8138,584
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1628,800
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5388,413
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3948,323
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1028,763
ChumphonThailand 14,4468,977
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0435,620
CorumTurkey 9,5025,904
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8956,770
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1316,917
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4564,012
CernovcyUkraine 8,3785,206
ChernigovUkraine 8,4085,225
CarrascoUruguay 8,8835,520
ColoniaUruguay 8,7775,454
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3292,069
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 223139
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,122698
Camden, ScUsa 905563
Canton, NyUsa 1,333828
Cantonnw, SdUsa 805500
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,261784
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9111,188
Carlinville, IlUsa 8251
Casper, WyUsa 1,527949
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8791,789
Chambersburg, PaUsa 978608
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 943586
Charles City, IaUsa 557346
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,064661
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,054655
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 646401
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 829515
Charlottesville, VaUsa 922573
Chaska, MnUsa 748465
Chattanooga, TnUsa 555345
Chazy, NyUsa 1,477918
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,483921
Cheraw, ScUsa 941585
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,122698
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,365848
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 327203
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 345214
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8171,751
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 636395
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,391864
Cincinnati, KyUsa 374233
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 387241
Circleville, OhUsa 525326
Clarinda, IaUsa 557346
Clark, SdUsa 998620
Clarksdale, MsUsa 584363
Clarksville, TnUsa 283176
Clayton, NmUsa 1,275792
Cleveland, OhioUsa 662412
Clinton, IaUsa 344214
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5743,463
Coldwater, MiUsa 475295
College Park, MdUsa 1,042647
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,358844
Columbia, MoUsa 279173
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 901560
Columbus, GaUsa 269167
Columbus, InUsa 259161
Columbus, KsUsa 571355
Columbus, OhioUsa 536333
Conception, MoUsa 527327
Concordia, KansasUsa 747464
Conway, ArUsa 518322
Conway, ScUsa 1,052654
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,254780
Corning, ArUsa 377235
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,441895
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,475917
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,022635
Cortland, NyUsa 1,146712
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8851,793
Covington, LaUsa 894556
Covington, TnUsa 345214
Crete, NeUsa 717445
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6811,045
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3766,448
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3766,448
CaracasVenezuela 3,8542,395
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2682,652
CoroVenezuela 3,6132,245
ChipataZambia 13,6668,492
ChomaZambia 13,4118,333
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1058,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -