Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4487,114
NeuquenArgentina 8,9255,546
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7685,448
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0468,107
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6519,104
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8029,198
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7579,792
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8911,175
NatitingouBenin 9,3215,792
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3545,191
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5646,564
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4486,492
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7891,733
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9781,851
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4671,533
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0951,302
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7882,354
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1231,319
North Bay, OnCanada 1,131703
N’DjamenaChad 10,3396,425
NanchangChina 12,0667,498
NanjingChina 11,6147,217
NanningChina 12,9318,036
NicosiaCyprus 9,8626,128
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1874,466
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8561,774
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8441,768
NegeleEthiopia 12,7967,952
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5377,169
NandiFiji 11,5377,169
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2414,500
NancyFrance 7,2044,477
NantesFrance 6,7784,212
NiceFrance 7,5684,703
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3324,556
NurembergGermany 7,4554,633
NurnbergGermany 7,4524,631
NaxosGreece 9,2175,728
NanortalikGreenland 3,8252,377
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8512,393
NordGreenland 5,4413,381
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7012,300
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6665,385
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2178,213
New DelhiIndia 12,3657,684
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2215,108
NaganoJapan 10,3136,408
NagasakiJapan 11,0886,890
NagoJapan 11,7727,315
NagoyaJapan 10,5126,532
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8247,347
NaraJapan 10,6136,595
NazeJapan 11,5257,162
NemuroJapan 9,3425,805
NiigataJapan 10,1556,310
NikkoJapan 10,2386,362
NobeokaJapan 11,0186,846
NairobiKenya 13,1128,148
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0465,000
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9436,800
NidaLithuania 7,6204,735
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9569,294
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4869,623
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6768,498
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7658,554
NaraMali 8,2485,125
NioroMali 8,0665,012
NemaMauritania 8,1535,066
NouakchottMauritania 7,3104,543
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7637,931
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9318,035
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3048,267
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0928,136
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0431,891
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0286,231
NiameyNiger 9,1685,697
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6394,126
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7614,202
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9933,724
NawabshahPakistan 12,3887,698
NokkundiPakistan 11,9257,410
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2144,483
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2998,264
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7384,808
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5945,962
NikolaevRussia 8,8025,470
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7115,413
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3734,582
NizneangarskRussia 9,3295,797
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5485,933
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4195,231
NovgorodRussia 7,8504,878
NovosibirskRussia 9,5315,923
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7969,194
No. 6Sudan 11,0146,844
NyalaSudan 11,1376,921
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5808,439
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8628,614
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6489,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5128,396
NarathiwatThailand 14,8429,223
NigdeTurkey 9,7066,031
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5226,539
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8835,520
Napoleon, NdUsa 492306
Napoleon, OhUsa 492306
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 376234
Natchez, MsUsa 855532
Neosho, MoUsa 491305
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,555966
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,253779
New Castlen, PaUsa 798496
New Hampton, IaUsa 530329
New London, WiUsa 600373
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,005625
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,009627
New Ulm, MnUsa 694432
New YorkUsa 1,295805
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,311815
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,302809
Newark, NjUsa 1,279795
Newberry, MiUsa 816507
Newberry, ScUsa 837520
Newkirk, OkUsa 735457
Newnan, GaUsa 758471
Newport, TnUsa 625389
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5293,436
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,145712
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 786489
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9671,844
North Loup, NeUsa 908564
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,023636
Norton, KsUsa 950590
Norwalk, OhUsa 597371
NdolaZambia 13,2928,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -